"The Choice you Make Today Determines The outcome of Tomorrow"
   

Sl.No.

Reg.No.

Name of the Candidate

Class

Year

Marks obtained

%

RANK

1 BBA80418 Kum.Pooja Hundai B.B.A. 2011 3113/3500 88.94 VII
2 BSC81510 Kum. Chandana.N B.Sc. 2011 4217/4800 87.85 VI
3 BSC81509 Kum. Budur Meenakshi B.Sc. 2011 1100/1200 83.37 I & Gold Medal
4 09442008 Kum. H.K.Roopa B.Sc. 2012 4431/4800 92.31 I & Gold Medal
5 09441996 Kum. Nagaveni.K. B.Sc. 2012 4271/4800 88.98 IV
6 09441979 Kum. Harshitha.K. B.Sc. 2012 4266/4800 88.88 V
7 09441972 Kum.G.M.Madhushree B.Sc. 2012 4261/4800 88.77 VI
8 09441960 Kum. Bharathi B.Sc. 2012 4247/4800 88.48 IX
9 09442013 Kum. Shailaja B.Sc. 2012 4243/4800 88.40 X
10 09431306 Kum. Vaishnavi.K. B.C.A. 2012 3792/4500 84.27 III
11 09591697 Kum. Shashikala B.A. 2012 3320/3800 87.37 VIII
12 09331726 Kum. Sonika Mehta B.B.A. 2012 3093/3500 88.37 V
13 09331711 Kum. Manali.S.Jain B.B.A. 2012 3044/3500 86.97 VIII
14 09331725 Kum.Sonal Bafna B.B.A. 2012 3008/3500 85.94 X
15 10413645 Kum. Nekkanti Anusha B.Sc. 2013 3328/3840 86.67 VI
16 10413629 Kum. Khansa Tasneem B.Sc. 2013 3319/3840 86.43 VIII
17 10333821 Kum. Ruchika.A. B.B.A. 2013 2404/2665 90.21 II
18 10333813 Kum.Nida Anjum Basha.B B.B.A. 2013 2315/2665 86.87 III
19 10333804 Kum. Chaitra.S B.B.A. 2013 2280/2665 85.55 VII
20 10333818 Kum. Pooja Jain.S B.B.A. 2013 2278/2665 85.48 VIII
21 10333808 Kum. Divya Kumari.P.Jain B.B.A. 2013 2260/2665 84.80 IX
22 10333835 Kum. Supraja.H. B.B.A. 2013 2246/2665 84.28 X
23 11413651 Kum. Prakruthi Kashyap B.Sc. 2014 3384/3840 88.13 II
24 11413638 Kum.Muraffila Aqeeq B.Sc. 2014 3267/3840 80.08 IX
25 11317712 Kum. Sindhuja.V. B.Com. 2014 2969/3360 88.36 IV
26 11317621 Kum. Divya.R.Hiremath B.Com. 2014 2698/3360 88.33 V
27 12935604 Kum.Manasa.E. B.B.A. 2015 2337/2665 87.69 VI
28 13413604 Kum. Aishwarya Lakshmi.G. B.Sc. 2016 3492/3840 90.94 I & Gold Medal
29 13413763 Kum. Syeda Tasneem B.Sc. 2016 3492/3840 90.94 I & Gold Medal
30 13413628 Kum. Basamma Alvi B.Sc. 2016 3393/3840 88.36 IV
31

13413609

Kum. Akstha B.Sc. 2016 3376/3840 87.92 V
32

13413761

Kum. Swetha.H. B.Sc. 2016 3375/3840 87.89 VI
33

13413707

Kum. Pooja.D.Keskar B.Sc. 2016 3339/3840 86.95 IX
34

13935624

Kum. Rajani.S.K. B.B.A. 2016 2318/2665 86.98 IV
35

13935636

Kum. Surekha Rao.P. B.B.A. 2016 2296/2665 86.15 VII
36 13935612 Kum. M. Sheetal Jain B.B.A. 2016 2286/2665 85.78 VIII
37 13811004  Kum. Asma Tarannum  B.C.A.  2016  2810/3560 78.93 IV
38 14317604 Kum. Aishwaryalakshmi.G. B.Com. 2017 2979/3360 88.66 VII
39 14317610 Kum. Amareshwari.M. B.Com. 2017 2962/3360 88.15 X
40 14413649 Kum. Gouthami Patil.B. B.Sc. 2017 3414/3840 88.91 II & Gold Medal
41 14413754 Kum. Shaheen.C. B.Sc. 2017 3388/3840 88.23 III
42 14413615 Kum. Asha.P.Shirni B.Sc. 2017 3387/3840 88.20 IV & Gold Medal
43 14413797 Kum. Uha Nayak.T. B.Sc. 2017 3342/3840 87.03 VII
44 14413780 Kum. Shrikala.S.Reddy B.Sc. 2017 3321/3840 86.48 IX
45 14413657 Kum. Harshitha Christabel.M. B.Sc. 2017 3311/3840 86.22 X
46 14935628 Kum.Rekha.G. B.B.A. 2017  2352/2665 88.26 II
47 14935637 Kum. Spoorthi.C.N. B.B.A. 2017 2326/2665 87.28 V
48 14935622 Kum. Pooja.J. B.B.A. 2017 2255/2665 84.62 X
49 14832214 Kum. Suraiya Banu.P. B.C.A. 2017 3059/3560 85.93 I & Gold Medal
50 14832201 Kum. B. Bhagyalakshmi B.C.A. 2017 2849/3560 80.03 III
51 14832212 Kum. Sumaiya Banu.P. B.C.A. 2017 2776/3560 77.98 VIII
52 14832202 Kum. M.S. Pooja Patil B.C.A. 2017 2768/3560 77.75 X

Our Achievers:-

The students of our College have been bagging Ranks and Gold medals regularly.

The Galaxy of Gold Medal Winners:-

* Kum. Ayesha Begum, B.Sc., secured Gold Medal for the year 2010.

* Kum. Kavita.N.P., B.Sc., secured Gold Medal - Highest Marks in Mathematics in 2010-11.

* Kum. Meenakshi Buduru, B.Sc., secured Gold Medal - Highest Marks in Mathematics 2011-12.

* Kum. H.K.Roopa, B.Sc., secured Gold Medal for the year 2012.

* Kum. Thameemunnisa, B.Sc., secured Gold Medal - Highest Marks in Computer Science 2015-16.

* Kum. Aishwarya Lakshmi.G., B.Sc., secured Gold Medal - Highest Marks in Chemistry 2015-16.

* Kum. Gouthami Patil.B.., B.Sc., secured Gold Medal - Highest Marks in Chemistry 2016-17.

 * Kum. Asha.P.Shirni., B.Sc., secured Gold Medal - Highest Marks in Physics 2016-17.

 * Kum. Suraiya Banu.P., BCA, secured Gold Medal - Highest Marks in BCA Course 2016-17.

 

 

Contact Address

Smt. Allum Sumangalamma Memorial
College for Women
Sri Togari Veerappanavara
Datti Avarana,
Allum Sumangalamma Road,
1st Cross, Gandhi Nagar 1st,
Ballari 583103
08392-256756
08392-257624
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.